Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8026,091
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0786,262
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8656,130
YaoundeCameroon 10,9576,809
YokoCameroon 10,8876,765
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2431,394
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4571,527
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,040646
YanjiChina 9,4485,871
YichangChina 11,3397,046
YinchuanChina 10,6446,615
YiningChina 10,2516,370
YariguiesColombia 4,5422,823
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5772,223
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4662,154
YazdIran 11,0116,843
YakushimaJapan 10,5946,583
YamagataJapan 9,3755,826
YamaguchiJapan 10,1966,336
YokkaichiJapan 9,8706,133
YokohamaJapan 9,6656,006
YonagoJapan 9,9856,205
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5337,167
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0967,517
YeMyanmar 13,3408,289
YolaNigeria 10,6016,588
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3106,407
YurimaguasPeru 5,8113,611
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5885,336
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4875,274
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0811,293
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5002,175
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,319820
York, PaUsa 1,478919
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,139708
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1621,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -