Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2306,978
UaupesBrazil 5,5453,446
UbatubaBrazil 8,9945,589
UberabaBrazil 8,4885,275
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0061,246
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2786,387
UpernavikGreenland 3,7802,349
UummannaqGreenland 3,7672,341
UdineItaly 7,7414,810
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3025,159
UenoJapan 9,9086,157
UnzendakeJapan 10,3886,455
UrakawaJapan 8,9035,533
UshibukaJapan 10,4516,494
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5535,937
UwajimaJapan 10,2316,358
UkmergeLithuania 7,5974,721
UtenaLithuania 7,6124,730
UlaangomMongolia 9,5935,961
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6155,975
UlgiiMongolia 9,7006,027
UliastaiMongolia 9,7826,079
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6826,017
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5995,965
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9056,155
UfaRussia 8,7035,408
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5284,057
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1815,705
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8064,230
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9855,583
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5314,680
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7904,219
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6244,738
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2723,897
Umm BeninSudan 11,8017,333
UmeňSweden 6,7524,196
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1738,186
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0008,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0368,101
UrfaTurkey 9,8466,118
UsakTurkey 9,2375,740
Uman’Ukraine 8,3895,213
UzgorodUkraine 8,0224,985
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,270789
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 966601
Urbana, IlUsa 660410
Urbana, OhUsa 952591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -