Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8446,738
ShkoderAlbania 8,4085,225
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0384,995
SaltaArgentina 8,1725,078
San AntonioArgentina 9,8416,116
San LuisArgentina 9,0195,604
San RafaelArgentina 9,0955,652
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4295,859
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5175,292
SarmientoArgentina 10,2386,362
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4018,949
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3948,944
SalzburgAustria 7,5984,721
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8066,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0366,237
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9196,164
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1353,191
SaveBenin 9,9186,163
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5364,683
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2045,098
SalvadorBrazil 8,4565,254
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1485,685
SantaremBrazil 6,4654,017
SantosBrazil 8,9695,573
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7035,408
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0224,364
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9314,928
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1915,712
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9605,568
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8715,513
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1444,440
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8725,513
São PauloBrazil 8,9125,538
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6715,388
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4213,990
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1205,046
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3045,160
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6735,390
SobralBrazil 7,5194,672
SoureBrazil 6,6984,162
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8874,901
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5385,927
SurubimBrazil 8,1995,095
SadovoBulgaria 8,7015,407
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6615,382
SofiaBulgaria 8,5755,328
SiemreapCambodia 13,4048,329
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7191,690
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,403872
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2361,390
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8791,789
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2461,396
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,318819
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 815506
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3111,436
Scott, SkCanada 1,444898
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2201,380
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4321,511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7831,108
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7112,306
Simcoe, OnCanada 682424
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 727452
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9501,212
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6581,651
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7681,720
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3851,482
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,251778
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,259782
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6771,663
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9444,315
SalCape Verde 7,2334,494
SantiagoChile 8,9155,540
SewellChile 8,9865,584
ShanghaiChina 10,9246,789
ShantouChina 11,9117,401
ShenyangChina 9,7916,084
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6662,278
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1032,550
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8862,415
SibenikCroatia 8,0725,016
SplitCroatia 8,1205,046
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1404,437
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7974,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5112,182
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6532,270
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5892,230
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4992,174
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5792,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6082,242
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4772,160
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5712,219
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5062,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6882,292
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5622,213
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4742,159
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4342,134
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6162,247
San GabrielEcuador 5,0663,148
SalloumEgypt 9,6255,981
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8446,117
SohagEgypt 10,4486,493
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3906,456
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3752,097
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1756,944
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7004,163
StrasbourgFrance 7,2414,500
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0713,773
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7823,593
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3755,826
SchleswigGermany 6,9344,309
StuttgartGermany 7,3144,545
SamosGreece 9,1905,711
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9465,559
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2235,731
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6362,259
SiguiriGuinea 8,7325,426
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2632,028
SzegedHungary 8,1035,036
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8374,870
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8483,012
SagarIndia 12,4627,744
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2877,014
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9708,060
SemnanIran 10,6036,589
ShahroudIran 10,5696,568
ShirazIran 11,1906,954
ShannonIreland 6,0153,738
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5864,714
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2345,117
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5265,298
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6994,784
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8614,885
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4495,250
SigonellaItaly 8,5125,289
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4735,887
SagaJapan 10,3366,423
SaigoJapan 9,9136,160
SakaiJapan 9,9796,201
SakataJapan 9,3415,805
SapporoJapan 8,8975,529
SaseboJapan 10,3726,445
SendaiJapan 9,3465,808
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2576,374
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2416,364
ShinjoJapan 9,3325,799
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0506,245
ShirakawaJapan 9,4835,893
ShizuokaJapan 9,7736,073
SumotoJapan 10,0106,221
SuttsuJapan 8,9755,577
SuwaJapan 9,6906,022
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7445,434
SavannakhetLaos 13,0408,103
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4804,648
SiluteLithuania 7,4444,626
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5375,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3089,512
SalimaMalawi 14,1358,784
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6168,461
SibuMalaysia 14,2718,868
SanMali 8,9345,552
SegouMali 8,8255,484
SikassoMali 9,0175,603
St. BrandonMauritius 16,10210,006
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0711,908
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9356,174
SainshandMongolia 9,8676,132
SafiMorocco 7,2224,488
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3504,567
SittweMyanmar 12,8738,000
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4594,014
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6833,532
SaiqOman 12,0467,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5227,781
SurOman 12,1677,561
SialkotPakistan 11,4577,120
SibbiPakistan 11,6607,246
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6945,403
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8554,260
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8427,980
SandomierzPoland 7,8274,864
SniezkaPoland 7,5244,676
SuwalkiPoland 7,6094,728
SzczecinPoland 7,2704,518
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9314,307
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7253,557
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8522,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,23610,089
Satu MareRomania 8,1215,046
SibiuRomania 8,3495,188
SulinaRomania 8,6855,397
SadrinskRussia 8,7215,419
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4254,614
SalekhardRussia 7,6424,749
SaratovRussia 8,7455,435
SejmcanRussia 6,7804,213
SelagoncyRussia 7,5424,687
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0344,992
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5575,317
SmolenskRussia 7,9424,935
SociRussia 9,2805,767
SortovalaRussia 7,2924,531
SuntarRussia 7,8994,909
SurgutRussia 8,2855,148
SverdlovskRussia 8,5845,334
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8764,894
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0742,532
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8496,742
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7519,166
SingaporeSingapore 14,6819,123
SliacSlovakia 7,8624,886
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0676,256
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9216,165
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9184,299
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9984,349
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8714,269
SevilleSpain 7,1224,426
SennarSudan 11,7367,293
ShambatSudan 11,4787,132
ShendiSudan 11,4427,110
StenseleSweden 6,5504,070
StockholmSweden 6,9924,345
StorlienSweden 6,4714,021
SundsvallSweden 6,7384,187
SantisSwitzerland 7,4314,618
SongeaTanzania 13,9658,678
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9898,071
SongkhlaThailand 14,1588,798
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3788,313
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9818,688
SurinThailand 13,2528,235
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5805,953
SokodeTogo 9,7406,053
SfaxTunisia 8,4515,252
SousseTunisia 8,3635,197
SamsunTurkey 9,3425,806
SiirtTurkey 9,9156,162
SivasTurkey 9,5185,915
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7476,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3233,929
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8903,660
SarataUkraine 8,6045,347
SarnyUkraine 8,0094,977
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9315,550
SumyUkraine 8,3945,216
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7337,291
SaltoUruguay 9,1355,677
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3511,461
Safford, AzUsa 1,8211,132
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7651,097
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0631,282
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 641398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 440274
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2918
Salem, InUsa 863536
Salem, OrUsa 2,2851,420
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,498931
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,487924
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6281,012
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3421,455
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4621,530
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8532,394
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4901,547
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 371230
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4721,536
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4531,524
Santuck, ScUsa 1,427887
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 823512
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7181,068
Scott City, KsUsa 860535
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 798496
Scottsburg, InUsa 863536
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2161,377
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2141,376
Sedan, KsUsa 758471
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1991,367
Selma, AlUsa 1,450901
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7601,094
Seymour, InUsa 863536
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,001622
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,024637
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,259782
Sioux City, IaUsa 236147
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 208129
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 681423
Southport, NcUsa 1,7661,097
Sparta, IlUsa 728453
Spencer, WvUsa 1,218757
Spickard, MoUsa 393244
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8571,154
Spooner, WiUsa 291181
Springfield, IlUsa 573356
Springfield, MissouriUsa 729453
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2823,282
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 198123
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 642399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 506315
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6801,044
State College, PaUsa 1,379857
State University, MsUsa 1,279795
State University, NmUsa 1,7221,070
Staunton, VaUsa 1,410876
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,105687
Steffenville, MoUsa 456283
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3581,465
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15194
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7961,116
Subiaco, ArUsa 975606
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0411,269
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 539335
Syracuse, NeUsa 343213
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,456905
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5506,556
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5162,807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7582,957
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4253,371
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4274,615
SocotraYemen 12,9578,052
SenangaZambia 13,4288,344
SerenjeZambia 13,7598,550
SeshekeZambia 13,6118,458
SolweziZambia 13,3798,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -