Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9695,574
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8385,492
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0735,638
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8736,757
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2005,095
RosarioArgentina 9,1755,702
RichmondAustralia 14,4128,956
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7828,564
RecifeBrazil 8,2745,142
RemansoBrazil 7,9194,921
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5424,065
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0535,626
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9885,585
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1485,064
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7321,077
Red Lake, OnCanada 812505
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,083673
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,085674
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9661,222
Roberval, QcCanada 1,7611,094
RuoqiangChina 10,8056,714
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1172,559
RandersDenmark 6,8294,244
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4802,162
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4952,172
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0404,996
RumipambaEcuador 5,2153,241
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3476,429
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4736,508
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2336,359
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9513,698
RostockGermany 7,0864,403
RhodesGreece 9,3675,821
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1293,187
ReykhólarIceland 4,8673,025
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9013,046
RamsarIran 10,3696,444
RashtIran 10,2886,393
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1923,848
RadicofaniItaly 7,8954,906
Resia PassItaly 7,5354,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8594,884
RivoltoItaly 7,7374,808
Rolle PassItaly 7,6414,748
RomeItaly 8,0104,978
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0064,975
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7724,830
RumoiJapan 8,8045,471
RigaLatvia 7,4294,616
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5154,670
RodriguesMauritius 16,62310,330
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3805,829
RabatMorocco 7,2864,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2028,204
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2818,253
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1788,189
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3768,312
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7857,944
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7228,527
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8317,973
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6317,849
RivasNicaragua 3,6852,290
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8867,386
RebolyRussia 7,1174,423
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9355,552
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4217,097
RagaSudan 11,6427,234
RashadSudan 11,7187,282
RenkSudan 11,8437,359
RumbekSudan 12,0667,498
RanongThailand 13,9008,638
Roi EtThailand 13,1208,153
RizeTurkey 9,5545,937
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5816,575
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5515,313
RomnyUkraine 8,3525,190
RovnoUkraine 8,0465,000
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7197,282
RochaUruguay 9,5925,961
Racine, WiUsa 530329
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,576980
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 724450
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 727451
Reading, PaUsa 1,550963
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3451,457
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,206750
Redding, CaUsa 2,3371,452
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2441,395
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1721,350
Rensselaer, InUsa 664413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,578981
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,578981
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,395867
Rochester, MnUsa 13584
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,332828
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 171106
Rockford, IlUsa 447278
Rockville, InUsa 726451
Rockwell City, IaUsa 208129
Rome, GaUsa 1,343835
Roseau, MnUsa 599372
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3201,442
Roswell, NmUsa 1,470913
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,602995
Rushville, IlUsa 494307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -