Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0626,253
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8128,583
ParanaArgentina 9,0715,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9945,589
PehuajoArgentina 9,4365,864
PergaminoArgentina 9,2825,768
PigeArgentina 9,5985,964
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9355,552
PosadasArgentina 8,8165,478
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5645,322
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8655,509
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5575,939
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08210,615
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0219,956
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6433,506
ParakouBenin 9,8286,107
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2695,138
ParacatuBrazil 8,3125,165
ParanaBrazil 7,8224,861
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9995,592
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3045,160
ParintinsBrazil 6,3653,956
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3654,577
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0675,634
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4615,257
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8514,879
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1605,071
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5415,307
PeixeBrazil 7,7334,806
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0054,974
PicosBrazil 7,7344,806
PiraiBrazil 8,9855,583
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0625,010
PompeuBrazil 8,6065,348
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3515,189
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5534,072
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9375,554
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5904,095
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2955,776
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6074,727
PosseBrazil 8,0535,004
PlevenBulgaria 8,5775,330
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6905,400
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5708,432
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1471,334
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7551,712
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,347837
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,263785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 903561
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4141,500
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7291,696
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5981,614
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 749466
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,347837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3481,459
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8521,772
Princeton, BcCanada 1,039646
ParronChile 8,9985,592
Puerto AysenChile 10,1396,301
Puerto MonttChile 9,7056,031
Punta ArenasChile 10,9896,829
PingbianChina 11,2116,967
PeralesColombia 4,7552,955
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9243,060
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8652,402
PragueCzech Republic 7,4954,657
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5492,205
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5352,197
PoloDominican Republic 3,5702,218
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4552,147
PichilingueEcuador 5,1993,231
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1663,210
PuyoEcuador 5,2873,286
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0536,247
ParisFrance 6,9144,296
PerpignanFrance 7,3554,570
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,67511,605
Port-GentilGabon 11,0956,895
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9883,099
PotsdamGermany 7,2644,514
PatrasGreece 8,8515,500
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8312,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8122,369
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3352,694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4822,164
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3232,065
PecsHungary 8,0234,986
PambanIndia 14,0788,748
PuneIndia 12,9818,066
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0399,346
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6219,086
PadovaItaly 7,7124,793
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6084,728
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3565,193
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3385,181
PantelleriaItaly 8,3735,203
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6664,764
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9944,967
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9244,924
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0735,017
PiacenzaItaly 7,6234,737
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7544,818
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8094,853
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1175,044
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3095,164
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0304,990
PrizziItaly 8,3945,216
PakseLaos 13,1618,178
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3708,930
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,30210,130
PlaisanceMauritius 16,34010,154
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8596,748
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3715,202
PatheinMyanmar 13,2238,217
PutaoMyanmar 12,0217,470
PyiMyanmar 12,9928,074
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4237,720
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9798,065
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4512,145
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5256,540
PohangNorth Korea 10,1126,284
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9726,197
PadidanPakistan 11,9587,431
PanjgurPakistan 11,8437,360
ParachinarPakistan 11,2366,982
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0077,461
PeshawarPakistan 11,2486,990
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0148,087
PilarParaguay 8,6645,384
PiscoPeru 6,6494,132
PiuraPeru 5,6133,488
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7594,200
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2008,203
PoznanPoland 7,4534,631
PrzemyslPoland 7,9514,941
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8114,233
PortalegrePortugal 6,8934,283
Porto Portugal 6,6934,159
PavelecRussia 8,3005,158
PecoraRussia 7,6544,756
PermRussia 8,3765,205
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2154,484
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4024,599
PjatigorskRussia 9,3685,822
PoronajskRussia 8,2745,142
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9825,581
Providenja BayRussia 5,2183,242
PskovRussia 7,5334,681
PodorSenegal 7,8824,898
PopradSlovakia 7,8854,900
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8079,201
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5039,012
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5684,703
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2238,839
Port SudanSudan 11,4077,089
ParamariboSuriname 5,6753,527
PiteňSweden 6,6864,155
PalmyraSyria 10,0676,256
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8435,495
PhetchabunThailand 13,1428,166
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1228,154
PhraeThailand 12,9798,066
PhuketThailand 14,1348,783
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1078,766
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3958,324
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6728,496
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8503,014
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
PoltavaUkraine 8,5035,284
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3315,799
PradoUruguay 9,5505,934
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6135,974
Palestine, IlUsa 738459
Pana, IlUsa 645401
Paoli, InUsa 863536
Paris, IlUsa 660410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 355221
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,570976
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,063661
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,041647
Pawhuska, OkUsa 811504
Pawnee City, NeUsa 446277
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9541,214
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,600994
Peoria, IlUsa 505314
Perry, OkUsa 897557
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6221,008
Philo, OhUsa 1,090677
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9241,195
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 499310
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,077669
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 360224
Pipestone, MnUsa 174108
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,204748
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6801,044
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9161,190
Pocahontas, ArUsa 905562
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,491926
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 360224
Pontiac, IlUsa 524326
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,148714
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,537955
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,600994
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Portage, WiUsa 415258
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9101,187
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2451,395
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 257160
Prescott, ArUsa 1,091678
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8171,129
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6521,027
Princeton, InUsa 824512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8641,158
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,059658
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9803,095
PetaukeZambia 13,9208,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -