Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0586,872
NeuquenArgentina 9,5635,942
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4305,860
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7867,946
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5099,016
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3959,567
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5741,599
NatitingouBenin 9,6566,000
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0325,613
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8366,734
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7546,683
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6781,664
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3411,455
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5351,575
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9961,241
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1181,937
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,440895
North Bay, OnCanada 1,191740
N’DjamenaChad 10,5616,563
NanchangChina 11,4047,087
NanjingChina 10,9496,804
NanningChina 12,2867,635
NicosiaCyprus 9,7586,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0404,374
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5332,195
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5262,191
NegeleEthiopia 12,8597,991
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2356,982
NandiFiji 11,2356,982
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9824,339
NancyFrance 7,1504,443
NantesFrance 6,7804,213
NiceFrance 7,5634,700
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1964,472
NurembergGermany 7,3684,579
NurnbergGermany 7,3664,577
NaxosGreece 9,1565,690
NanortalikGreenland 3,7002,299
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7052,302
NordGreenland 5,0043,109
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4752,159
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0835,644
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7697,935
New DelhiIndia 11,9227,409
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2005,096
NaganoJapan 9,6305,984
NagasakiJapan 10,4076,467
NagoJapan 11,0906,892
NagoyaJapan 9,8296,108
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1426,924
NaraJapan 9,9306,171
NazeJapan 10,8436,738
NemuroJapan 8,6595,381
NiigataJapan 9,4725,886
NikkoJapan 9,5555,938
NobeokaJapan 10,3366,423
NairobiKenya 13,2598,240
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7364,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4906,519
NidaLithuania 7,4284,616
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0999,382
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7169,766
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9438,664
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0458,728
NaraMali 8,6025,345
NioroMali 8,4335,240
NemaMauritania 8,4955,279
NouakchottMauritania 7,6954,782
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4307,724
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8357,976
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2088,208
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6442,264
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2486,368
NiameyNiger 9,4735,887
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3313,934
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4063,980
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5803,468
NawabshahPakistan 12,0287,474
NokkundiPakistan 11,6087,214
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8884,902
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6177,840
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3264,552
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9535,563
NikolaevRussia 8,6205,357
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0384,995
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6904,157
NizneangarskRussia 8,7225,420
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9755,577
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9984,970
NovgorodRussia 7,5844,713
NovosibirskRussia 9,0255,609
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3518,918
No. 6Sudan 11,0236,850
NyalaSudan 11,2817,010
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9438,043
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2488,232
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0278,716
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8978,014
NarathiwatThailand 14,2078,828
NigdeTurkey 9,5715,948
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2316,358
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6815,395
Napoleon, NdUsa 863536
Napoleon, OhUsa 863536
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,059658
Natchez, MsUsa 1,379857
Neosho, MoUsa 753468
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8911,175
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6621,033
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,202747
New Hampton, IaUsa 169105
New London, WiUsa 439273
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,575978
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,571976
New Ulm, MnUsa 2918
New YorkUsa 1,6801,044
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7101,062
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Newark, NjUsa 1,6771,042
Newberry, MiUsa 689428
Newberry, ScUsa 1,510938
Newkirk, OkUsa 790491
Newnan, GaUsa 1,437893
Newport, TnUsa 1,284798
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8483,013
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6991,056
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 332206
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4101,497
North Loup, NeUsa 440274
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 611380
Norton, KsUsa 639397
Norwalk, OhUsa 987613
NdolaZambia 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -