Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2844,526
LuandaAngola 12,0817,508
LuenaAngola 12,8387,977
La PlataArgentina 9,4935,899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8834,898
La RiojaArgentina 8,5985,343
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2075,721
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6726,632
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3485,188
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1089,389
LavertonAustralia 15,1189,394
LearmonthAustralia 16,48710,245
LongreachAustralia 14,2848,876
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2838,875
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6378,474
Low HeadAustralia 15,1179,394
LinzAustria 7,6314,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0573,764
LerwickUk 6,0563,763
La PazBolivia 7,2064,478
LavrasBrazil 8,7925,464
LencoisBrazil 8,2275,113
LinharesBrazil 8,9225,544
LondrinaBrazil 8,6575,380
LomBulgaria 8,4705,263
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,495929
La Tuque, QcCanada 863536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Langara, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,050652
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,559969
London, OnCanada 1,054655
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0001,865
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,535954
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1851,358
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0474,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5205,295
LanzhouChina 10,9496,804
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8327,352
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9213,058
LimonCosta Rica 3,9102,429
LarnacaCyprus 9,8006,090
LimassolCyprus 9,7876,082
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4248,342
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7777,940
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7594,200
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6712,281
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5092,181
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6292,255
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4202,125
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0813,157
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5233,432
LuxorEgypt 10,5876,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3512,082
Laucala BayFiji 11,1886,952
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2594,511
Le MansFrance 6,8424,252
LilleFrance 6,8454,254
LyonFrance 7,2774,522
LambarnGabon 11,2146,968
LastourvilleGabon 11,4197,096
LibrevilleGabon 11,0586,872
LeipzigGermany 7,3014,537
LindenbergGermany 7,3314,556
LamiaGreece 8,8375,491
LarissaGreece 8,7745,452
LemnosGreece 8,9005,531
LimnosGreece 8,9065,535
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3342,693
LabeGuinea 8,4905,276
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3723,960
La CeibaHonduras 3,1931,984
La MesaHonduras 3,2041,991
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3117,029
LudhianaIndia 11,6557,243
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5175,292
LatinaItaly 8,0665,012
LatronicoItaly 8,3665,199
LecceItaly 8,4795,269
LodwarKenya 12,7977,952
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7457,920
LiepajaLatvia 7,3384,560
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4594,635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0874,404
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5205,295
LabuanMalaysia 13,8138,584
LuqaMalta 8,6085,349
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5142,805
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6231,630
LashioMyanmar 12,4997,767
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0238,093
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
LagosNigeria 10,0996,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4143,986
LillehammerNorway 6,5454,067
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5597,183
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2215,109
LimaPeru 6,4394,001
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6127,837
LisbonPortugal 6,8064,229
LeninbadRussia 10,5386,548
LevsiRussia 8,3715,202
LungiSierra Leone 8,6225,358
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8144,856
LanzaroteSpain 7,1164,422
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0354,372
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4794,648
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4994,660
LatakiaSyria 9,8506,121
LampangThailand 12,9778,064
LoeiThailand 13,0188,089
Lop BuriThailand 13,3318,284
LomeTogo 9,9666,193
LeemingUk 6,3553,949
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0573,764
London, EnglandUk 6,5914,096
London-GatwickUk 6,6144,110
LynehamUk 6,4914,034
L’VovUkraine 8,0074,976
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4715,264
LozovajaUkraine 8,6405,369
LubnyUkraine 8,4025,221
LuckUkraine 8,0074,976
LuganskUkraine 8,7895,461
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 234146
La Harpe, IlUsa 403250
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,521945
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,519944
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8211,132
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6111,001
Laketown, UtUsa 1,383860
Lamar, MoUsa 642399
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,456905
Lancaster, WiUsa 298185
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,182735
Langdon, NdUsa 652405
Laramie, WyUsa 981610
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8671,160
Larned, KsUsa 759472
Las Animas, CoUsa 980609
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9771,228
Laurel, MdUsa 1,524947
Lawrence, KsUsa 535332
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8681,161
Le Mars, IaUsa 171106
Lebanon, MoUsa 649403
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 530330
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 360224
Leitchfield, KyUsa 964599
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,348838
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,152716
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,330826
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8111,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9301,199
Lexington, MoUsa 530330
Lexington, VaUsa 1,404873
Libby, MtUsa 1,7221,070
Lincoln, NeUsa 388241
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,446899
Lisbon, NdUsa 391243
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,019633
Llano, TxUsa 1,482921
Lodgepole, NeUsa 788489
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3351,451
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3541,463
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,468912
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6231,009
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 941585
Louisville, MsUsa 1,279795
Loup City, NeUsa 481299
Lowville, NyUsa 1,496930
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,305811
Luling, TxUsa 1,597992
Lusk, WyUsa 840522
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,450901
LivingstoneZambia 13,7588,549
LundaziZambia 13,9148,646
LusakaZambia 13,7898,569
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7808,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -