Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1456,926
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4037,086
KhostAfghanistan 11,2907,016
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9106,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1937,577
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58310,305
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7584,821
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8276,106
KandiBenin 9,7146,037
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1151,314
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,093679
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,090678
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0251,258
Kenora, OnCanada 670416
Kingston, OnCanada 1,403872
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8462,390
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9431,829
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3811,480
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,600994
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7166,659
KashiChina 10,7076,654
KunmingChina 12,1767,566
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9117,402
KhargaEgypt 10,4786,511
KosseirEgypt 10,6346,608
KajaaniFinland 6,9784,336
KuopioFinland 7,0894,405
KuusamoFinland 6,8904,281
KarlsruheGermany 7,2534,507
KasselGermany 7,1504,443
KonstanzGermany 7,3924,593
KumasiGhana 9,6976,026
KalamataGreece 8,9665,572
KerkiraGreece 8,6335,365
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0915,649
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6322,257
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8343,004
KankanGuinea 8,8015,469
KindiaGuinea 8,5405,307
KissidougouGuinea 8,8125,476
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2153,862
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1197,531
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1207,532
KeszthelyHungary 7,9104,915
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0923,164
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6387,854
KotaIndia 12,2847,634
KozhikodeIndia 13,8138,584
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8099,202
KermanIran 11,2767,007
KermanshahIran 10,4866,516
Khoram AbadIran 10,6246,602
KilkennyIreland 6,1163,801
KingstonJamaica 3,3022,052
KagoshimaJapan 10,4886,517
KanazawaJapan 9,7156,037
KaruizawaJapan 9,6405,990
KatsuuraJapan 9,6566,000
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7066,031
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6715,388
KobeJapan 9,9616,190
KochiJapan 10,1506,307
KofuJapan 9,7026,029
KumagayaJapan 9,6155,975
KumamotoJapan 10,3606,438
KumejimaJapan 11,1736,943
KureJapan 10,1366,299
KushiroJapan 8,7515,438
KutchanJapan 8,9395,555
KyotoJapan 9,9066,156
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7226,041
KitaleKenya 12,9388,040
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0316,855
KufraLibya 10,1356,298
KaunasLithuania 7,5874,715
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3994,598
KybartaiLithuania 7,5614,698
KarongaMalawi 13,7788,562
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2228,838
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7128,521
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5709,054
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2888,878
KuantanMalaysia 14,4498,979
KuchingMalaysia 14,4248,963
KayesMali 8,3265,174
KeniebaMali 8,4605,257
KidalMali 9,0305,611
KitaMali 8,5855,335
KoutiaMali 8,9565,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9796,201
KisinevMoldova 8,4845,272
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3595,816
KhatgalMongolia 9,4495,872
KhovdMongolia 9,7946,086
KhujirtMongolia 9,7976,088
KhutagMongolia 9,5285,921
KenitraMorocco 7,2804,524
KalewaMyanmar 12,5197,779
KathaMyanmar 12,3867,697
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9038,639
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9458,044
KengtungMyanmar 12,6447,857
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1927,576
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7488,543
KathmanduNepal 12,0687,499
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4797,755
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,945
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0588,115
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9308,035
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7577,927
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9188,027
KanoNigeria 10,0776,262
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9676,194
KarasjokNorway 6,5064,043
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2433,879
KristiansandNorway 6,6164,111
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3013,915
KhasabOman 11,6697,251
KarachiPakistan 12,1527,551
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1457,547
KhanpurPakistan 11,8167,343
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8167,343
KororPalau 12,5247,782
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8584,883
KlodzkoPoland 7,5924,718
KoszalinPoland 7,2854,527
KrakowPoland 7,7824,836
KalakanRussia 8,6395,368
KaliningradRussia 7,4534,631
KamenskoeRussia 6,2383,876
KandalaksaRussia 6,8854,278
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0294,368
KazanRussia 8,4285,237
KemRussia 7,1404,437
KerchRussia 8,9675,572
KhabarovskRussia 8,6855,397
KirenskRussia 8,5385,306
KirovRussia 8,1495,064
KljuciRussia 6,8764,273
KolpasevRussia 8,6615,382
KorfRussia 6,3723,960
KostromaRussia 7,9824,960
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1923,848
KotlasRussia 7,8184,858
KrasnodarRussia 9,1175,665
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0825,644
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5465,310
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9025,532
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0783,777
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7085,411
KurganRussia 8,8155,477
KurskRussia 8,3715,202
KyraRussia 9,3315,798
KigaliRwanda 12,8427,980
KoldaSenegal 8,1595,070
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6815,395
KosiceSlovakia 7,9664,950
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4308,967
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6736,011
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2928,881
KadugliSudan 11,7047,273
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1776,945
KassalaSudan 11,7377,294
KhartoumSudan 11,4857,137
KostiSudan 11,7097,276
KalmarSweden 7,1164,422
KaresuandoSweden 6,4924,034
KarlstadSweden 6,7804,213
KristianstadSweden 7,0564,385
KamishliSyria 9,9666,193
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4408,352
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6028,452
Khon KaenThailand 13,0998,140
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5058,392
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2788,251
KairouanTunisia 8,3405,183
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7156,037
KarsTurkey 9,7096,034
KastamonuTurkey 9,2165,727
KayseriTurkey 9,5405,928
KonyaTurkey 9,4645,881
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0826,265
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9106,779
KinlossUk 6,0633,768
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5345,303
KievUkraine 8,2615,133
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7855,459
KirovogradUkraine 8,4995,281
KlepininoUkraine 8,8465,497
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5815,332
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9264,925
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5875,336
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 716445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6261,010
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 501311
Keene, NhUsa 1,7881,111
Kenton, OhUsa 889553
Kenton, OkUsa 1,060659
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4161,501
Kimball, NeUsa 864537
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4652,774
Kingfisher, OkUsa 923574
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6921,052
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2421,393
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,239770
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2322,630
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6972,919
KabompoZambia 13,3158,274
KabweZambia 13,7168,523
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7148,522
KafirondaZambia 13,5468,418
KaomaZambia 13,4538,360
KasamaZambia 13,5928,446
KasempaZambia 13,4408,352
KawambwaZambia 13,4028,328
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -