Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8985,529
In SalahAlgeria 8,4505,251
InnsbruckAustria 7,5454,688
IbiriteBrazil 8,7365,428
IguatuBrazil 7,8224,861
IlheusBrazil 8,5765,329
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2004,474
IndaialBrazil 9,0955,651
IpameriBrazil 8,2835,147
IraiBrazil 8,9245,545
IreceBrazil 8,0835,023
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2885,150
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3163,925
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5644,079
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6105,350
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9735,576
ItapevaBrazil 8,8315,488
ItirucuBrazil 8,3925,215
ItuacuBrazil 8,3445,185
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4155,229
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5302,194
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9721,225
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7481,708
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9142,432
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5584,697
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0434,998
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3987,083
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4512,145
IzobambaEcuador 5,1473,198
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1166,286
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3782,099
IoanninaGreece 8,6785,393
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7262,316
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8343,004
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5527,800
IranshahrIran 11,7187,282
IstranaItaly 7,7054,788
IidaJapan 9,7536,061
IizukaJapan 10,2806,388
IrakoJapan 9,8726,135
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5027,148
IrozakiJapan 9,7836,079
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4947,142
IshinomakiJapan 9,3105,785
IwamizawaJapan 8,8615,507
IzuharaJapan 10,2926,396
IrbidJordan 10,1306,295
IfraneMorocco 7,4394,623
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8428,602
IlorinNigeria 10,0506,245
InchonNorth Korea 10,0906,270
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6563,515
IslamabadPakistan 11,3147,031
IquitosPeru 5,6843,532
IloiloPhilippines 12,9128,024
IasiRomania 8,4075,224
IcaRussia 7,1804,462
IlirnejRussia 5,9103,673
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2725,141
IrkutskRussia 9,1905,711
Ivdel’Russia 8,1755,080
IbizaSpain 7,5264,677
IspartaTurkey 9,3805,829
IstanbulTurkey 9,0195,605
IzmirTurkey 9,1405,679
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0995,033
IzmailUkraine 8,6225,358
Imperial, NeUsa 713443
Independence, KsUsa 768478
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6121,002
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 794493
Indianola, IaUsa 308191
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 537334
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9661,222
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15798
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 545339
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,439894
IsokaZambia 13,6988,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -