Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1835,706
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9534,942
DavisAntarctica 17,21910,700
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6149,081
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4909,005
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,33610,152
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5059,013
DhakaBangladesh 12,5077,772
D’UccleBelgium 6,9014,289
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6015,345
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5154,670
DouradosBrazil 8,3645,197
DoualaCameroon 10,8056,714
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8351,762
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 927576
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2721,412
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8491,771
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0681,907
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7551,090
Dryden, OnCanada 683424
DuianChina 11,0266,852
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2835,147
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5027,769
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4032,115
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5292,193
DabaaEgypt 9,8606,127
DakhlaEgypt 10,3806,450
DijonFrance 7,1814,462
DresdenGermany 7,3924,594
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9343,066
DebrecenHungary 8,0825,022
DalatangiIceland 5,2633,271
DaltonganjIndia 12,4727,750
DarbhangaIndia 12,2397,605
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0407,482
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0377,480
DumkaIndia 12,4497,736
DwarkaIndia 12,4657,746
DezfulIran 10,7476,678
DublinIreland 6,1343,812
DecimomannuItaly 7,9884,964
DobbiacoItaly 7,6344,744
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4545,875
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1496,307
DagorettiKenya 13,2608,240
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6224,736
DedzaMalawi 14,1558,796
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1286,294
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2745,763
DaweiMyanmar 13,4598,363
De BiltNetherlands 6,8634,265
De KooyNetherlands 6,7874,218
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7834,215
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9388,040
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4168,337
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6888,506
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5364,061
DalbandinPakistan 11,6477,237
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4757,131
DirPakistan 11,1216,911
DroshPakistan 11,0806,885
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4917,762
DohaQatar 11,5837,198
DorohoiRomania 8,2795,145
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9674,330
DudinkaRussia 7,4314,618
DzardzanRussia 7,1144,421
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4217,097
DakarSenegal 7,8184,858
DaruSierra Leone 8,8595,505
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9969,318
DamazinSudan 11,9447,422
DongolaSudan 11,0366,858
DamascusSyria 10,0846,266
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0846,266
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0836,265
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6986,648
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9118,644
DjerbaTunisia 8,5465,310
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8416,115
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0643,768
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1973,851
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6115,351
DonetskUkraine 8,7765,454
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7347,292
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,349838
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,424885
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,236768
Danville, IlUsa 660410
Darlington, ScUsa 1,606998
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9041,183
David City, NeUsa 370230
Dayton, OhUsa 938583
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8851,171
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,591988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0861,297
Decatur, IlUsa 598372
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Delaware, OhUsa 1,014630
Delphine, InUsa 664413
Denton, MdUsa 1,602995
Denver, ColoradoUsa 992616
Des Moines, IowaUsa 252157
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6541,028
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 364226
Detroit, MichiganUsa 897557
Dickson, TnUsa 1,031641
Dillon, MtUsa 1,500932
Dixon, IlUsa 392244
Dodge City, KsUsa 827514
Dover, DeUsa 1,602995
Dover, TnUsa 1,011628
Dublin, TxUsa 1,351839
Dubuque, IaUsa 320199
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 375233
Duquoin, IlUsa 774481
Durham, NhUsa 1,8681,161
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -