Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1706,941
ChlefAlgeria 7,7104,791
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0635,011
CeresArgentina 8,8225,482
ChamicalArgentina 8,7185,417
ChepesArgentina 8,8095,474
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2996,400
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1205,667
CórdobaArgentina 8,8875,522
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8975,528
CorrientesArgentina 8,7025,407
CairnsAustralia 13,6978,511
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6349,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73510,400
CedunaAustralia 15,6899,749
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3908,942
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6799,121
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6788,499
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0278,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8599,855
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6387,853
CharnocksBarbados 4,7492,951
CotonouBenin 10,0426,240
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9885,585
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1265,671
CabroboBrazil 8,0074,976
CaceresBrazil 7,6154,732
CaetiteBrazil 8,2815,146
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1355,055
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1995,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6625,382
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8985,529
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8034,849
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6605,382
CaparaoBrazil 8,9125,538
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2955,155
CaratingaBrazil 8,8305,487
CaravelasBrazil 8,8245,484
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2105,102
CarolinaBrazil 7,3654,577
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8525,501
CataguasesBrazil 8,9415,556
CatalaoBrazil 8,3395,182
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5605,319
CaxiasBrazil 7,4144,607
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2145,725
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0354,993
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9255,546
ChapecoBrazil 8,9475,560
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2984,535
CipoBrazil 8,2865,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3364,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6825,395
CordeiroBrazil 9,0195,605
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0935,029
CorumbaBrazil 7,9244,924
CoximBrazil 8,0014,972
CrateusBrazil 7,6244,737
CuiabaBrazil 7,6454,751
CuritibaBrazil 8,9515,562
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6941,053
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4431,518
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1691,969
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5171,564
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6731,661
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8981,801
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8881,173
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6101,000
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1931,363
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4401,516
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4391,516
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4581,527
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2571,403
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1861,359
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,566973
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4371,514
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6641,034
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2402,013
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2922,046
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6601,031
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,117694
Comox, BcCanada 2,4151,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3711,473
Coronation, AbCanada 1,578981
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7641,096
ChicoChile 10,2876,392
ChillanChile 9,2105,723
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2065,721
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2795,145
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1526,308
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0585,628
ChangchunChina 9,5135,911
ChangduChina 11,6057,212
ChangshaChina 11,5487,176
ChengduChina 11,5317,165
ChongqingChina 11,5997,208
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5052,799
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8934,905
CamagueyCuba 2,9041,805
CasablancaCuba 2,5331,574
ChebCzech Republic 7,3974,597
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0034,352
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5052,178
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5252,191
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5422,201
CanarEcuador 5,3703,337
CairoEgypt 10,1126,284
CaenFrance 6,7244,178
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0054,353
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9503,697
CocobeachGabon 11,0306,854
CologneGermany 7,0374,373
ChiosGreece 9,0905,649
CorfuGreece 8,6335,365
ConakryGuinea 8,5175,292
CatacamasHonduras 3,3042,053
CholutecaHonduras 3,4522,145
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6778,499
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3177,654
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3177,654
ChahbaharIran 11,9177,406
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9593,703
ClonesIreland 6,0393,753
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9673,708
CorkIreland 6,0823,779
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0853,781
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0024,972
CameriItaly 7,5154,670
CampobassoItaly 8,1695,076
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9924,966
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0414,997
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9274,926
Cape MeleItaly 7,5994,722
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3275,174
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5165,292
CerviaItaly 7,8254,863
CiampinoItaly 8,0264,988
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7344,806
Cisa PassItaly 7,6674,765
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9644,949
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6424,749
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5825,333
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5165,292
ChibaJapan 9,6265,982
ChichibuJapan 9,6455,994
ChichijimaJapan 10,2706,382
ChoshiJapan 9,5745,949
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9836,203
ChilekaMalawi 14,3158,896
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0818,750
ChitipaMalawi 13,7128,521
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9881,236
ComitanMexico 3,0661,905
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3007,022
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4235,856
ChoirMongolia 9,7446,055
CasablancaMorocco 7,2524,506
ChindeMozambique 14,6539,105
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5338,410
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6448,479
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2328,223
CondegaNicaragua 3,4612,151
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0898,755
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4836,514
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0026,216
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1556,310
ChhorPakistan 12,1397,543
ChitralPakistan 11,0506,866
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6975,405
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3595,195
CajamarcaPeru 5,8763,652
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7933,600
ChiclayoPeru 5,8043,606
ChimbotePeru 6,0913,785
CuzcoPeru 6,7594,200
CzestochowaPoland 7,6894,778
CoimbraPortugal 6,7654,204
CalafatRomania 8,4395,244
CeahlauRomania 8,3375,181
ClujRomania 8,2405,120
ConstantaRomania 8,7125,414
CraiovaRomania 8,4615,258
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4484,007
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4904,654
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3013,915
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3653,334
Cape UelenRussia 5,0233,121
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6285,361
CaraRussia 8,4205,232
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1305,052
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9323,686
ChitaRussia 9,0425,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0315,612
CokurdahRussia 6,3723,960
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2525,128
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2548,858
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6586,002
CaceresSpain 6,9564,323
CadizSpain 7,1524,444
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1564,447
CordobaSpain 7,1684,454
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3498,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1888,195
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5338,409
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9338,037
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7857,945
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4808,377
ChumphonThailand 13,8328,595
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9515,562
CorumTurkey 9,3475,808
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5366,547
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7596,686
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4143,986
CernovcyUkraine 8,2225,109
ChernigovUkraine 8,1975,094
CarrascoUruguay 9,5555,938
ColoniaUruguay 9,4465,870
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9952,482
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 863536
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,602995
Camden, ScUsa 1,571976
Canton, NyUsa 1,526948
Cantonnw, SdUsa 244152
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8491,149
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0641,282
Carlinville, IlUsa 613381
Casper, WyUsa 998620
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2671,409
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,429888
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,552964
Charles City, IaUsa 12779
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7321,076
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7221,070
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,211752
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,478918
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,458906
Chaska, MnUsa 12276
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,238769
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6831,046
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7361,079
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,587986
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 841523
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 920572
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 568353
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 548340
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3311,448
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,044649
Chugwater, WyUsa 904562
Cincinnati, KyUsa 949590
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 953592
Circleville, OhUsa 1,039646
Clarinda, IaUsa 315196
Clark, SdUsa 334208
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,120696
Clarksville, TnUsa 966600
Clayton, NmUsa 1,115693
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,039646
Clinton, IaUsa 392244
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Coldwater, MiUsa 772480
College Park, MdUsa 1,530950
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,038645
Columbia, MoUsa 574357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,568974
Columbus, GaUsa 851529
Columbus, InUsa 863536
Columbus, KsUsa 756470
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,023635
Conception, MoUsa 425264
Concordia, KansasUsa 551342
Conway, ArUsa 992617
Conway, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,548962
Corning, ArUsa 905562
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6921,051
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8031,120
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,313816
Cortland, NyUsa 1,458906
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3101,436
Covington, LaUsa 1,466911
Covington, TnUsa 934580
Crete, NeUsa 386240
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,069665
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0316,233
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0316,233
CaracasVenezuela 4,5362,818
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9483,075
CoroVenezuela 4,2962,670
ChipataZambia 13,9668,679
ChomaZambia 13,7858,566
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4718,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -