Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0896,891
BustAfghanistan 11,3617,060
BatnaAlgeria 8,0835,023
BecharAlgeria 7,7924,842
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9284,926
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8964,906
BiskraAlgeria 8,1145,042
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6875,398
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2097,587
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3597,680
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3607,681
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4497,736
ByrdAntarctica 13,8578,611
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7216,041
BarilocheArgentina 9,7186,039
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4325,861
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5819,061
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8398,599
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5689,674
BrestBelarus 7,8064,850
BrusselsBelgium 6,9014,289
Belize CityBelize 2,9691,845
BeninBenin 10,0426,240
BohiconBenin 9,9536,185
BermudaBermuda 2,8551,774
BageBrazil 9,2905,773
BambuiBrazil 8,6215,357
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8655,509
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9054,912
BarcelosBrazil 5,8653,644
BarraBrazil 7,9794,958
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3424,563
BarreirasBrazil 7,9594,946
BelémBrazil 6,7694,206
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7355,428
BelterraBrazil 6,4704,021
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7404,810
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2035,719
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1605,071
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1165,043
BrevesBrazil 6,6594,138
BurgasBulgaria 8,8035,470
BurundiBurundi 12,8948,013
BatouriCameroon 11,1286,915
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8501,150
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1671,346
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2861,421
Banff, AbCanada 1,7981,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,222759
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9791,851
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,586986
Bissett, MbCanada 816507
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0751,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,352840
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8521,772
Brandon, MbCanada 812505
Broadview, SkCanada 970603
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1891,982
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6401,641
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6372,260
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5691,597
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9081,807
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4517,116
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2817,010
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2156,348
BeijingChina 10,2206,351
BarranquillaColombia 4,1042,550
Benito SalasColombia 4,9033,047
BogotáColombia 4,7672,962
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6954,782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0667,498
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0027,458
BaniDominican Republic 3,6052,240
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5682,217
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6012,238
BahariyaEgypt 10,1266,292
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1886,331
BiarritzFrance 7,0214,363
BordeauxFrance 6,9864,341
BrestFrance 6,5264,055
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8845,521
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8835,520
BitamGabon 11,0936,893
BanjulGambia 7,9874,963
BerlinGermany 7,2714,518
BrockenGermany 7,1784,461
BokeGuinea 8,3175,168
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1855,086
BudapestHungary 7,9454,937
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9604,947
BangaloreIndia 13,6518,483
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2888,258
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8978,014
BikanerIndia 11,9337,415
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3808,936
BabolsarIran 10,4606,500
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5707,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2676,380
Bandar LengehIran 11,5847,199
BirjandIran 11,0756,882
BushehrIran 11,1766,945
BaghdadIraq 10,4706,506
BasraIraq 10,8896,766
BelmulletIreland 5,8743,650
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0573,764
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3275,174
BergamoItaly 7,5664,702
BolognaItaly 7,7444,812
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6034,724
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3985,219
BrindisiItaly 8,4345,241
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5005,903
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3425,805
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8776,138
BeirutLebanon 9,9946,210
BenghaziLibya 9,2785,765
BirzaiLithuania 7,5224,674
BitolaMacedonia 8,5975,343
BlantyreMalawi 14,3158,896
BvumbweMalawi 14,3418,912
BintuluMalaysia 14,1298,780
BamakoMali 8,7345,427
Bko-SMali 8,7475,435
BougounMali 8,8675,510
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5274,677
BaitagMongolia 10,0056,217
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5945,962
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5225,917
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6025,967
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7256,043
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9126,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5155,913
BulganMongolia 9,5785,952
BhamawMyanmar 12,3627,682
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,287
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9968,076
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6702,281
BilmaNiger 9,8766,137
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6876,020
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9853,719
BergenNorway 6,3533,948
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3553,949
BjornoyaNorway 5,9813,717
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3023,916
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3373,938
BadinPakistan 12,2157,591
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7197,282
BalakotPakistan 11,2346,981
BarkhanPakistan 11,6637,247
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1202,560
BascoPhilippines 11,9817,445
BialystokPoland 7,7014,786
BejaPortugal 6,9424,314
BragancaPortugal 6,7804,213
BistritaRomania 8,2565,131
BucharestRomania 8,5585,318
BajkitRussia 8,2535,129
BarabinskRussia 8,9705,574
BarnaulRussia 9,2055,720
BerezovoRussia 7,9014,910
BiserRussia 8,3735,203
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8075,473
BogdarinRussia 8,7835,458
BogucanyRussia 8,6065,348
BomnakRussia 8,3335,179
BorRussia 8,2955,155
BorzjaRussia 9,1315,674
BratskRussia 8,7905,462
BelgradeSerbia 8,2405,121
BoSierra Leone 8,7885,461
BontheSierra Leone 8,7615,444
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7944,843
BerberaSomalia 12,7157,902
BusanSouth Korea 10,2176,349
BadajozSpain 6,9604,325
BarcelonaSpain 7,4034,600
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9554,322
BabanusaSudan 11,5467,175
BaselSwitzerland 7,3084,541
BernSwitzerland 7,3484,566
BangkokThailand 13,4498,358
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4278,344
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1008,140
BizerteTunisia 8,2005,095
BalikesirTurkey 9,0775,640
BursaTurkey 9,0875,647
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6596,623
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0063,732
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0723,773
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0713,773
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4504,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5434,066
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6424,127
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3131,437
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,430889
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,541958
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4912,791
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4902,790
Batesville, MsUsa 1,144711
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,504935
Beaver City, NeUsa 618384
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,282797
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8911,175
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 264164
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4141,500
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7232,935
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7711,101
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2142,619
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8992,423
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 697433
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,155717
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,486923
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,303810
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1551,339
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 614382
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,369851
Blackville, ScUsa 1,608999
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2531,400
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6321,014
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7591,093
Boerne, TxUsa 1,605998
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7681,099
Booneville, MsUsa 1,121697
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6511,026
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8791,168
Bowler, WiUsa 433269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,021635
Bowling Green, MoUsa 592368
Brenham, TxUsa 1,525948
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7441,084
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,020634
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,287800
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,308813
Brodhead, WiUsa 409254
Broken Bow, NeUsa 569354
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,358844
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0071,247
Brunswick, MoUsa 539335
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0241,258
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,276793
Bucyrus, OhUsa 977607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,251777
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,436892
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,343834
Burlington, IowaUsa 416259
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6751,041
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9941,239
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7106,655
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6972,919
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4472,764
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1418,787
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1508,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -