Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnebago, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnebago, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnebago, Mn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2055,099
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8054,850
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8054,850
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1025,035
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4325,861
AzulArgentina 9,6005,966
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4609,607
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11610,636
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1369,405
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2279,462
AmberleyAustralia 13,8888,630
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9126,160
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1476,305
AimoresBrazil 8,8675,510
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3895,213
AltamiraBrazil 6,6904,157
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7734,209
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9965,590
ApodiBrazil 7,8654,888
AracajuBrazil 8,3725,202
AracuaiBrazil 8,5695,325
AragarcasBrazil 7,8844,899
AraxaBrazil 8,5275,299
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1535,067
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2261,383
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5942,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4492,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 828514
Atikokan, OnCanada 588366
AbecheChad 10,8446,739
AntofagastaChile 7,8574,882
AricaChile 7,3224,550
AltaiChina 9,8386,114
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0493,137
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9973,105
AraucaColombia 4,6752,905
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4462,142
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5712,219
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5572,210
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9336,173
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1946,334
AswanEgypt 10,7496,679
AsyutEgypt 10,3656,441
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3822,102
AsmaraEritrea 11,9057,398
AssabEritrea 12,3347,664
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4787,754
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7864,839
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4794,648
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,05411,840
AccraGhana 9,8976,150
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8635,508
AthensGreece 8,9855,583
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0095,598
AasiaatGreenland 3,6362,260
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1582,584
AputiteqGreenland 4,4172,745
AkureyriIceland 5,0513,139
AgraIndia 12,0887,511
AhmedabadIndia 12,4627,744
AkolaIndia 12,7917,948
AllahabadIndia 12,3077,648
AmritsarIndia 11,5577,182
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9298,656
AbadanIran 10,9296,791
ArakIran 10,6216,600
AlbengaItaly 7,5904,717
AlgheroItaly 7,8504,878
AmendolaItaly 8,2335,116
AnconaItaly 7,9434,936
ArezzoItaly 7,8574,882
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,6235,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6706,009
AbashiriJapan 8,6675,386
AburatsuJapan 10,4446,490
AikawaJapan 9,5035,905
AjiroJapan 9,7296,046
AkitaJapan 9,2575,752
AkuneJapan 10,4596,499
AomoriJapan 9,1245,670
AsahikawaJapan 8,7845,459
AsosanJapan 10,3366,423
AmmanJordan 10,1906,332
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3016,401
AinaziLatvia 7,3704,580
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1739,429
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3659,548
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4989,631
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0819,371
AtarMauritania 7,7494,816
AgalegaMauritius 15,3589,544
AcapulcoMexico 3,0501,895
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8696,133
AltaiMongolia 9,9376,175
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8666,131
AgadirMorocco 7,3274,553
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8634,265
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7048,516
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2138,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8287,971
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8097,960
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6742,283
AgadezNiger 9,6475,995
AsuncionParaguay 8,5325,302
ArequipaPeru 7,0684,392
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2057,584
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4845,272
AradRomania 8,1745,080
AjanRussia 7,8484,877
AldanRussia 8,0635,011
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9655,571
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4065,224
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1715,077
AnadyrRussia 5,6233,494
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3454,565
ArmavirRussia 9,2025,719
AstrakhanRussia 9,3325,799
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0996,276
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5694,082
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3004,536
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4344,619
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4104,604
Abu HamedSudan 11,1796,947
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8437,359
AqiqSudan 11,5897,201
ArbaatSudan 11,3707,065
AromaSudan 11,6887,263
AtbaraSudan 11,3857,075
Abu KamalSyria 10,2046,341
AleppoSyria 9,8606,127
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4068,331
AtakpameTogo 9,8466,118
AdanaTurkey 9,6926,023
AfyonTurkey 9,2905,773
AnkaraTurkey 9,3015,780
AntalyaTurkey 9,4695,884
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5146,533
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1603,828
AberporthUk 6,3033,917
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3183,926
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9515,562
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7595,443
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7917,327
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7847,323
ArtigasUruguay 9,0935,650
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,174730
Aberdeen, SdUsa 385239
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3291,447
Abilene, TxUsa 1,351839
Ada, MnUsa 422262
Adrian, MiUsa 851529
Aiken, ScUsa 1,510938
Akron, OhUsa 1,092679
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,211753
Albany, GaUsa 1,581982
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6491,025
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6641
Albion, NeUsa 369229
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,442896
Aledo, IlUsa 403250
Alexandria, SdUsa 308192
Algona, IaUsa 8654
Alice, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,578980
Alliance, NeUsa 728453
Alma, MiUsa 745463
Alpena, MichiganUsa 854530
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7081,061
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,148713
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7311,076
Amite, LaUsa 1,485923
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0822,537
Anderson, InUsa 795494
Anderson, ScUsa 1,366849
Angelica, NyUsa 1,330826
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 851529
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9371,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7571,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1611,343
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,357844
Ashland, WiUsa 436271
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3391,454
Atchison, KsUsa 474295
Athens, GaUsa 1,438893
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,405873
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6941,053
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4414,002
Auburn, NeUsa 446277
Augusta, GaUsa 1,566973
Augusta, MtUsa 1,435892
Aurora, IlUsa 539335
Austin, TxUsa 1,530951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1176,287
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5226,539
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5022,798
AdenYemen 12,4867,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -